Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $527,800

    462 Green Hill Rd, Madison, CT 06443

    2beds
    1,424sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $527,800 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,800

    $475,000 - $581,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice little home for rent. Close to schools and downtown. Inquire for appointments. Do not enter property without approval. Renter pay gas and electric. Owner pay for lawn and trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: MADIM72B53

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2011Sold$199,000$140/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #M9124308 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$199,000-20.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #M9124308 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Price change$249,000-11.1%$175/sqft
    9/3/2010Listed for sale$280,000+80.6%$197/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #M9124308 Report a problem
    9/6/1994Sold$155,000-13.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/1988Sold$179,750$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,686 +2%$298,100
    2024$6,558 +8.6%$298,100 +48%
    2023$6,036 +1.9%$201,400
    2022$5,923 +1.9%$201,400
    2021$5,810 0%$201,400
    2020$5,810 +1.8%$201,400
    2019$5,710 -4.9%$201,400 -5.9%
    2018$6,003 +2.7%$214,100
    2017$5,845 +3.1%$214,100
    2016$5,672 +2.8%$214,100
    2015$5,515 -18.9%$214,100 -20.7%
    2014$6,798 +23.4%$270,100
    2013$5,507 +3.1%$270,100
    2012$5,340 +2.4%$270,100
    2010$5,216 +3.2%$270,100 -0.4%
    2009$5,052 +4.4%$271,300
    2008$4,840 +10.9%$271,300 +45.2%
    2007$4,364 +4.8%$186,900
    2006$4,164 +4.9%$186,900
    2005$3,968 +11.1%$186,900
    2003$3,572 +13.7%$186,900 +56.3%
    2001$3,141 $119,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06443