Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,217,400

    462 W Duarte Rd Unit A, Arcadia, CA 91007

    3beds
    3baths
    2,013sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    2,199 Square Feet Lot
    $1,217,400 Zestimate®
    $605/sqft
    $4,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,217,400

    $1.16M - $1.28M

    $4,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Deluxe townhouse in the prestigious "Bellagio Court" located in the Arcadia with Arcadia School District and close to schools, banks, supermarket, shops and restaurants. The total 50 units complex is beautifully landscaped with water falls, community pool, spa & 2 security gates. This well kept end unit is next to the guest parking spaces by the community pool. Upstairs have a large master bedroom with his & hers walk-in closets, Jacuzzi tub/separate shower, 2 orther bedrooms with adjoining shared full bathroom and a spacious family room. Downstairs have a living room with a fireplace, a formal dinning room and a sliding door to a private patio. Kitchen has granite counter tops and all built-ins. A cozy eating area between the kitchen. Kitchen has a door to the double attached garage. Move-in condition. Owner pays HOA, tenants pay for utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,199 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5784007060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arcadia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Balcony
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$1,156,000+0.5%$574/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2023Pending sale$1,150,000+22.3%$571/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #AR23039072 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/23/2021Sold$940,000-2.6%$467/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$965,000-2.3%$479/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker New Century #AR20194255 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$988,000+43.2%$491/sqft
    9/16/2020Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker New Century #AR20150600 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    1/12/2018Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker New Century #AR17256920 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    8/10/2014Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Premier Prop Sanmarino Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #AR14144408 Report a problem
    6/17/2005Sold$690,000$343/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,368 +6.4%$1,202,701 +2%
    2024$13,507 +19.5%$1,179,120 +20.6%
    2023$11,303 +3.4%$977,975 +2%
    2022$10,933 +1.9%$958,800 +7.9%
    2021$10,733 +6.7%$888,544 +1%
    2020$10,059 $879,434 +2%
    2019$10,059 +4%$862,191 +2%
    2018$9,676 $845,286 +2%
    2017$9,676 -0.2%$828,712 +2%
    2016$9,695 +2.6%$812,464 +1.5%
    2015$9,454 +3.2%$800,261 +2%
    2014$9,160 $784,586 +34.1%
    2012-- $585,000 -7.7%
    2011-- $634,100
    2010-- $634,100
    2009-- $634,100 -13.4%
    2008-- $732,232 +2%
    2007-- $717,875 +2%
    2006-- $703,800 +121.9%
    2005-- $317,217

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91007