Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,025,000
  • $1,025,000

    4620 Gallagher Rd, Rochester, MI 48306

    4beds
    5,714sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    9.72 Acres Lot
    $1,149,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $6,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,149,200

    $1.05M - $1.26M

    $6,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    L.S.S.D. (Listing Sold Same Day) - Property was sold on the same day it was listed. No further inquiries are needed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheel Sohal 248-249-3122,

    KW Domain

    Bought with:

    Sheel Sohal, 6501406081

    KW Domain

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240078093MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,714 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 5,714

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9.72 Acres
    • Dimensions: 358 x 1363
    • Features: Cleared, Native Plants, South West Shading, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1028151004
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Const Start Upon Sale,New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: SUPRVR'S PLAT NO 1 - OAKLAND TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$1,025,000-14.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240078093 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035691 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Pending sale$1,200,000+17.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064708 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Sold$1,025,000-14.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064708 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$1,200,000-58.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064708 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Contingent$2,895,000$507/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035691 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$2,895,000+163.2%$507/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230018068 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$1,100,000+0.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221056770 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$1,090,000-0.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$1,095,000-0.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$1,100,000$193/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listing removed$1,100,000$193/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50067369 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Price change$1,100,000+11.2%$193/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50067369 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Price change$989,000+0.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2021Price change$988,000-0.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2021Price change$989,000-1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2021Price change$999,9900%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2021Price change$999,999-7.3%$175/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50045820 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listed for sale$1,079,000$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$1,079,000-20.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2018Price change$1,350,000-6.9%$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #218118715 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Price change$1,450,000+46.5%$254/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Paint Creek #218118715 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$990,000-53.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2018Price change$2,137,390+0.7%$374/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31302630 Report a problem
    8/6/2017Price change$2,122,390+6.2%$371/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31327541 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$1,999,000+387.6%$350/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31327541 Report a problem
    1/15/1997Sold$410,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,243 +3.6%$182,800 +3.6%
    2023$6,028 +5.6%$176,500 +9.6%
    2022$5,710 -3.2%$160,980 +3.6%
    2021$5,897 $155,390 -2.4%
    2020-- $159,170 +1.7%
    2019$5,813 +2.5%$156,570 -0.2%
    2018$5,672 +0.7%$156,960 +2%
    2017$5,634 $153,840 +3.3%
    2016$5,634 $148,890 +7.2%
    2015-- $138,930 +8.5%
    2014-- $128,040 +5%
    2011-- $121,910 -8.4%
    2010$5,256 +3.1%$133,060 -12.7%
    2009$5,099 +117.2%$152,370 -44.3%
    2005$2,347 $273,700 +55.9%
    2003-- $175,580 +46%
    2002-- $120,300 +34.4%
    2001$3,989 +6.6%$89,490 +3.2%
    2000$3,741 $86,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48306