Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.9K (5/12)
    $425,000

    4620 Muggleton Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully refreshedNeutral color paletteFinished lower levelWarm gas fireplaceFenced rear yardSun-drenched open layout
    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch. From the neutral color palette to the sun-drenched open layout, every inch of this home feels inviting. The heart of the home features durable vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and dining room, perfect for easy entertaining. Looking for extra space? The finished lower level is a true standout, featuring a warm gas fireplace and a spa-like full bathroom, plus a massive unfinished area for all your storage needs. Relax in your fenced rear yard, knowing that shopping and local amenities are just a stone's throw away. A true gem that must be seen to be appreciated!
    14 days
    |
    1,375
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Sanderson 302-239-3001,

    Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin 3022393000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2101884MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1262
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,521
      • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,259
      • Finished area below ground: 316
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 120
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 08044.30057
      • Zoning: NC6.5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,977
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,320/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$270/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DENC2101884 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$434,900+74%$276/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DENC2101884 Report a problem
        7/18/2018Sold$249,900$159/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/19/2018Pending sale$249,900$159/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Delaware #1000465518 Report a problem
        5/1/2018Listed for sale$249,900$159/sqft
        Source: KW Realty Central-Delaware #1000465518 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $339,200 +441%
        2024$2,317 +13.4%$62,700
        2023$2,044 -1.2%$62,700
        2022$2,068 +0%$62,700
        2021$2,068 -0.3%$62,700
        2020$2,075 +0.2%$62,700
        2019$2,071 +66.6%$62,700
        2017$1,243 $62,700
        2016-- $62,700
        2015-- $62,700
        2014-- $62,700
        2013-- $62,700
        2012-- $62,700
        2011-- $62,700
        2010-- $62,700
        2009-- $62,700
        2008-- $62,700
        2007-- $62,700
        2006-- $62,700
        2005-- $62,700
        2004-- $62,700
        2003-- $62,700
        2002-- $62,700
        2001-- $62,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19808

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable