Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    4620 Zuber Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $341,200 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $1,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,200

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $1,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming single-story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. You will enjoy cooking in this updated kitchen with stainless steal appliances and farm house sink. With a focus on practicality, the property features ample storage space, including outbuildings with electric and cement floors, perfect for storing tools, equipment, or recreational gear. Whether you're looking for a cozy family home or a convenient space for storage and organization, this property offers the ideal combination of functionality and comfort.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany P Hall 614-558-2170,

    NextHome Experience

    Bought with:

    Racquel M Ludaway, 2007003398

    Keller Williams Consultants

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224003523MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,096
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Farm Bldg
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000484

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$315,000$287/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224003523 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$315,000$287/sqft
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$315,000$287/sqft
    2/9/2024Contingent$315,000$287/sqft
    2/8/2024Listed for sale$315,000+18.9%$287/sqft
    11/18/2020Sold$265,000-5.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220035772 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$280,000$255/sqft
    Source: Real Sharp Realty #220035772 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$280,000+119.6%$255/sqft
    Source: Real Sharp Realty #220035772 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$127,500-0.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #214029506 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$128,500$117/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #214029506 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,077 +11.8%$69,340
    2023$2,753 +4.1%$69,340 +43.9%
    2022$2,644 -1.8%$48,170
    2021$2,691 +0.5%$48,170
    2020$2,678 -2.3%$48,170 +11.3%
    2019$2,740 +0.4%$43,270
    2018$2,729 $43,270
    2017$2,729 -5.1%$43,270 +3.4%
    2016$2,876 +0%$41,860
    2015$2,876 $41,860
    2014$2,876 +152.7%$41,860
    2013$1,138 -49.4%$41,860
    2011$2,248 +4.9%$41,860 -1.2%
    2010$2,142 +21%$42,350
    2008$1,770 +3.4%$42,350
    2007$1,712 -20.5%--
    2006$2,153 +1.3%--
    2005$2,126 +10.8%--
    2004$1,918 -0.4%--
    2003$1,927 +7.5%--
    2002$1,792 +7.8%--
    2001$1,662 -1.1%--
    2000$1,680 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43146