1683 Fawlocke Run, Loganville, GA 30052
What's special
- 14 days |
- 204 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonya Williams Smith,
Taylor Morrison Realty of Georgia, Inc.
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,019
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Taylor Morrison
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Other
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Windance Lake
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swim, Trash
- HOA fee: $850 annually
- HOA phone: 678-352-3310
Location
- Region: Loganville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community

Secure 1% lower than current market rate
Choosing a home that can close later? We've got you covered with Buy Build Flex® when using Taylor Morrison Home Funding, Inc.Source: Taylor Morrison
8 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 1683 Fawlocke Run | $412,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1684 Fawlocke Run | $389,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1704 Fawlocke Run | $414,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1694 Fawlocke Run | $425,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1703 Fawlocke Run | $444,990 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1693 Fawlocke Run | $464,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1733 Fawlocke Run | $423,680 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 1723 Fawlocke Run | $431,950 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Taylor Morrison
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$412,700
$392,000 - $433,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $412,990-0.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $413,619$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Secure 1% lower than current market rate
Choosing a home that can close later? We've got you covered with Buy Build Flex® when using Taylor Morrison Home Funding, Inc.Source: Taylor MorrisonNeighborhood: 30052