81830 Via Barranca, La Quinta, CA 92253
What's special
- 14 days |
- 428 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebecca Flores DRE #01976027 9514157084,
D R Horton America's Builder,
Roberto Gonzalez DRE #01450587,
D R Horton America's Builder
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den, Entry/Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Unfurnished, Wired for Data, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 8,498 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 694500054
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Gated
- Security: Fire Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: The Enclave at Capistrano
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $209 monthly
- HOA name: Desert Management
- HOA phone: 760-862-1202
Location
- Region: La Quinta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Photos of Model Home - Exclusions include custom paint and decor, fixtures, indoor and outdoor furniture, back yard landscaping/hardscaping, refrigerator, washer/dryer.
About the community
Source: DR Horton
3 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 81830 Via Barranca | $755,226 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 81785 Via Barranca | $692,515 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 81816 Via Barranca | $729,226 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: DR Horton
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$730,900
$680,000 - $789,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $755,226+3.4%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $730,226$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 92253