42119 N Tiger Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Under construction (available June 2026)
Currently being built and ready to move in soon. Reserve today by contacting the builder.
What's special
- 56 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
K Hovnanian Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
About the community
Unlock Exclusive Incentives Today!
Take advantage of exclusive incentives - available for a limited time!Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC
10 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 42119 N Tiger Way | $571,294 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 42042 N Tiger Way | $514,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42088 N Tiger Way | $514,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42080 N Steelhead Trail | $526,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42094 N Steelhead Trail | $549,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42130 N Steelhead Trail | $576,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42033 N Tiger Way | $599,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 42069 N Tiger Way | $583,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 42085 N Tiger Way | $620,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 42146 N Steelhead Trl | $647,148 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$571,300
$543,000 - $600,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $571,294+1.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,990$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Unlock Exclusive Incentives Today!
Take advantage of exclusive incentives - available for a limited time!Source: K Hovnanian HomesNeighborhood: 85140