Welcome to the Trivecta at 262 Livingston Woods Drive in Irmo, SC! The Trivecta floorplan here features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms all located on one level. The kitchen, dining, and living areas are all open concept design with lots of warm, natural light. The kitchen comes equipped with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and tile backsplash. The primary bedroom is privately tucked into the back of the home with an impressive en-suite bathroom and two walk-in closets. The primary bathroom comes complete with a standup tile shower, two vanities, and a separate water closet. Three remaining bedrooms can serve a variety of functions, including a den, home office space, or guest suites. This Trivecta also comes complete with a covered, screened-in back porch, blinds throughout, Smart Home Technology, and a 3-car garage. Located in the peaceful community of Livingston Woods, just minutes from Lake Murray and local schools, you don't want to miss the chance to call this Trivecta your home! Schedule a tour with us today. *The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please see sales agent for options. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
Price increase: $3.6K (5/11)
$423,205
262 Livingston Woods Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
4beds
2,291sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$419,500 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Tile backsplashImpressive en-suite bathroomCovered screened-in back porchBlinds throughoutWhite cabinetryTwo vanitiesSeparate water closet
- 12 days |
- 119 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wayne Valsecchi,
DR Horton Inc
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 632847
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet-Private, Separate Water Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: French Doors, Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: French Doors, Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted, Counter Tops-Quartz
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Molding
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Above Stove, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,291
- Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 042110229
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Green Areas
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Irmo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$419,500
$399,000 - $440,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $423,205+0.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $419,650-0.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $422,855-0.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $423,205$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,328/mo
Principal & interest
$2052
Property taxes
$226
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29063