Skip main navigation
$169,640

654 Maria Elena Way, Cleveland, TX 77327

3beds
1,266sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$171,700 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$10/mo HOA

What's special

Easy entertaining during gatheringsEn-suite bathroomWalk-in closetTwo secondary bedrooms
NEW in the Santa Fe Village Community! Lennar Cottage Collection "Oakridge" Plan with Elevation "A". This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are ideal for household members and hosting overnight guests.
11 days
|
113
|
9
|

Likely to sell faster than

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jared Turner 888-845-3451,

Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

Source: HAR,MLS#: 26246615MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,266
  • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Other
  • Water: Other

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Santa Fe Village : Cottage Collection
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $120 annually
Location
  • Region: Cleveland

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
Community
310 Lucia Way, Cleveland, TX 77327

Source: Lennar Homes

2 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
654 Maria Elena Way
$169,6403 bed / 2 bathAvailable
658 Maria Elena Way$170,0003 bed / 2 bathAvailable

Source: Lennar Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$171,700

$163,000 - $180,000

Not available

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Price change$169,640-3.4%$134/sqft
Source: HAR #26246615 Report a problem
5/6/2026Price change$175,640+6.7%$139/sqft
Source: HAR #26246615 Report a problem
5/4/2026Price change$164,640-8%$130/sqft
Source: HAR #26246615 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listed for sale$178,990$141/sqft
Source: HAR #26246615 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 77327