512 Spruce Way, Oakley, CA 94561
What's special
- 13 hours |
- 1 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adam Hieb DRE #01358402 707-934-3096,
Meritage Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Bedroom, 2 Baths, 2 Bedrooms, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Loft, Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
Heating
- Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,484
- Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Concrete, Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Meritage Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Services included: Common Area Maint
- HOA fee: $160 monthly
- HOA name: NOT LISTED
- HOA phone: 000-000-0000
Location
- Region: Oakley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Price range: $775K - $775K
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Builder's Lender-In-House,CalHFA,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Electric utility on property: Yes
About the community

Source: Meritage Homes
7 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 512 Spruce Way | $775,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 507 Spruce Way | $729,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 503 Spruce Way | $754,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 511 Spruce Way | $837,600 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 504 Spruce Way | $725,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 508 Spruce Way | $745,200 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 516 Spruce Way | $824,100 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available June 2026 |
Source: Meritage Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$774,300
$736,000 - $813,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history