Skip main navigation
Special offer
$470,730

2271 Bay Minette Sta, Apex, NC 27502

4beds
2,214sqft
: 
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$467,100 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$200/mo HOA

What's special

Multiple living levelsOpen-concept living space
Welcome to 2271 Bay Minette Station, Apex, NC — a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This 3-level home offers 2,214 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with well-crafted finishes and a functional layout that maximizes every level of this home. Key Features: 4 spacious bedrooms across 3 above-ground levels 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom 2,214 square feet of living space Open-concept living space Private patio for outdoor enjoyment Owner's bedroom with en-suite bathroom 2-car garage This home is situated in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The thoughtful design and quality craftsmanship from M/I Homes ensure a home that is both stylish and built to last. With its generous square footage, multiple living levels, and private patio, this townhome delivers an exceptional combination of space and design quality that is ready for move-in.
48
|
2
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

M/I Homes

Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 3.0
  • Stories: 3

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: M/I Homes

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Friendship Station
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
  • Region: Apex

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
2739 Hunter Woods Drive, Apex, NC 27502
Move In Now, Pay Less
For a limited time, secure a 2/1 buydown with first-year rates as low as 2.875%* / 4.9112% APR* on a 30-year fixed conventional loan through M/I Financial, LLC. Learn how you can increase your home buying power today.

Source: M/I Homes

25 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
2271 Bay Minette Sta
$470,7304 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
2716 Hunter Woods Dr$465,0004 bed / 4 bathMove-in ready
2911 Richardson Rd #474$456,2554 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2716 Hunter Woods Dr #631$459,9904 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2909 Richardson Rd #473$461,0054 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2905 Richardson Rd #471$473,4354 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2283 Bay Minette Sta #530$475,6304 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2285 Bay Minette Sta #531$480,4804 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2281 Bay Minette Sta #529$490,8904 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2909 Richardson Rd$461,0054 bed / 4 bathAvailable May 2026
2905 Richardson Rd$473,4354 bed / 4 bathAvailable May 2026
2913 Richardson Rd$476,2554 bed / 4 bathAvailable May 2026
2925 Richardson Rd$453,0054 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2919 Richardson Rd$456,2554 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2921 Richardson Rd$457,0054 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2923 Richardson Rd$460,2554 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2917 Richardson Rd$473,9854 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2927 Richardson Rd$475,9654 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
2283 Bay Minette Sta$475,6304 bed / 4 bathAvailable July 2026
2285 Bay Minette Sta$480,4804 bed / 4 bathAvailable July 2026
2281 Bay Minette Sta$490,8904 bed / 4 bathAvailable July 2026
2275 Bay Minette Sta$471,2804 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
2273 Bay Minette Sta$476,7304 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
2277 Bay Minette Sta$488,8204 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
2269 Bay Minette Sta$490,2804 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo