Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (5/19)
    $134,000

    138 Charles St, Ozark, AL 36360

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $133,300 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    13 days
    |
    539
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Cureton 334-379-1088,

    Cureton and Associates Real Estate Team

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 213005

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,075
      • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.25
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        $133,300

        $127,000 - $140,000

        $995/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$134,000-0.7%$125/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #213005 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$135,000+4.7%$126/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #213005 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$129,000$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36360

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable