216 Violet Crown Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
What's special
- 8 days |
- 25 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jared Turner 713-909-3040,
Coventry Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
Lot
- Size: 5,623.6 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Coventry Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, Environments for Living, HERS Index Score
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Other Energy Features
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Trails
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: New Caney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
About the community
Rates Starting as Low as 2.99% (5.959% APR)*
Take advantage of incredible savings on select homes and competitive interest rates. Find your new home today!Source: Coventry Homes
23 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 216 Violet Crown Ln | $374,894 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 226 Violet Crown Ln | $274,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 227 Violet Crown Ln | $279,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 219 Violet Crown Ln | $294,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 229 Violet Crown Ln | $299,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 221 Violet Crown Ln | $314,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 224 Violet Crown Ln | $329,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 414 Rugged Rock Ln | $329,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 213 Violet Crown Ln | $332,373 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 211 Violet Crown Ln | $335,003 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 28813 Crockett Gardens Dr | $339,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 222 Violet Crown Ln | $349,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 28815 Crockett Gardens Dr | $349,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 28811 Dobra Trl | $351,573 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 28814 Crockett Gardens Dr | $369,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 416 Rugged Rock Ln | $374,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 28816 Crockett Gardens Dr | $379,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 405 Rugged Rock Ln | $389,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 28806 Crockett Gardens Dr | $413,538 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 404 Rugged Rock Ln | $419,472 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 406 Rugged Rock Ln | $465,682 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Under construction |
| 28807 Bobcat Run Dr | $319,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 417 Emory Peak Ln | $364,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Coventry Homes
Contact builder