446 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
What's special
- 4 days |
- 148 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Hastings 865-226-9029,
D.R. Horton
Tammie Taylor 865-567-1821,
D.R. Horton
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Ceiling, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,942
- Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 055H A 04700 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Frame, Other
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
About the community
Source: DR Horton
13 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 446 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $406,895 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 435 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $353,835 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 439 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $361,420 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 478 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $385,680 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 442 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $406,895 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 443 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $426,095 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 482 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $371,915 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 502 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $385,240 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 498 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $389,680 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 486 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $415,895 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 506 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $424,740 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 474 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $427,740 | 5 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 490 Villages At Hinds Creek Ln | $461,200 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
Source: DR Horton
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$406,500
$386,000 - $427,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $406,895-0.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $407,895$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 37716