9546 BOXFIELD ROAD, San Antonio, TX 78221
What's special
- 7 days |
- 59 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joe Acosta TREC #430975 (210) 744-7253,
SATEX Properties, Inc.
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Kitchen
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Living room
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: KB Home
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer System
- Water: Water System
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground
- Subdivision: The Granary - Villa Collection
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
- HOA name: THE GRANARY
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Price range: $219.8K - $219.8K
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash
About the community
Source: KB Home
1 home in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 9546 BOXFIELD ROAD | $219,780 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: KB Home
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$219,100
$208,000 - $230,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,780$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Kingsborough Ridge