413 Carthage St, Caddo Mills, TX 75135
What's special
- 6 days |
- 38 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Reasor 0628927,
Jeanette Anderson Real Estate
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 20
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 26
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,017 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,187.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 246999
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Trailstone
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $530 annually
- HOA name: Neighborhood Management
- HOA phone: 972-359-1548
Location
- Region: Caddo Mills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
About the community

Source: DR Horton
13 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 413 Carthage St | $344,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 111 Lantern Rd | $268,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 403 Flintlock Rd | $276,490 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 510 Range Rd | $297,490 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 410 Range Rd | $299,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 503 Range Rd | $301,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 500 Carthage St | $316,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 501 Range Rd | $316,490 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 504 Carthage St | $321,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 507 Carthage St | $327,490 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 503 Carthage St | $328,490 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 500 Range Rd | $348,000 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 411 Carthage St | $401,490 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: DR Horton
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$340,600
$324,000 - $358,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $344,490+0.6%$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21260232 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $342,490$170/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21260232 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 75135