Skip main navigation
Special offer
$420,340

9908 Deer Meadow Dr, Denton, TX 76207

3beds
1,653sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$417,100 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Open-concept living spacePrivate en-suite bathroom
This home is based on the Lavender plan.
Welcome to 9908 Deer Meadow Drive, Denton, Texas — a beautifully crafted new construction single-story home built by M/I Homes. This 1,653-square-foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, delivering a thoughtfully designed floor plan that prioritizes both comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with clean lines, well-proportioned rooms, and carefully selected finishes that give this home a polished, move-in-ready feel. Key Features: 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms 1,653 square feet of single-story living New construction by M/I Homes Open-concept living space Spacious owner's bedroom with en-suite bathroom Covered patio for outdoor relaxation Thoughtfully designed floorplan with quality finishes The owner's bedroom features a private en-suite bathroom, offering a comfortable retreat at the end of each day. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, a covered patio extends the living space and offers a welcoming spot to enjoy the outdoors. The surrounding neighborhood provides a friendly atmosphere with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy an active lifestyle right outside your door.
View Landmark website
20
|
1
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

M/I Homes

Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026
8104 Prairie Park Blvd, Denton, TX 76207
Move In Now, Receive Lower Payments
A high quality home doesn't have to mean a higher payment. For a limited-time, secure a 2/1 buydown with first-year rates as low as 2.875%* / 5.632% APR* on a 30-year fixed FHA loan through M/I Financial, LLC. Increase your home buying power and d...

Source: M/I Homes

6 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
9908 Deer Meadow Dr
$420,3403 bed / 2 bathUnder construction
9213 Rolling Meadow Way$404,9903 bed / 2 bathAvailable
9225 Rolling Meadow Way$452,2204 bed / 3 bathAvailable
9301 Rolling Meadow Way$430,5953 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
9904 Deer Meadow Dr$434,6654 bed / 2 bathUnder construction
9900 Deer Meadow Dr$500,0254 bed / 4 bathUnder construction

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$417,100

$396,000 - $438,000

Not available

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Listed for sale$420,340$254/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Move In Now, Receive Lower Payments
A high quality home doesn't have to mean a higher payment. For a limited-time, secure a 2/1 buydown with first-year rates as low as 2.875%* / 5.632% APR* on a 30-year fixed FHA loan through M/I Financial, LLC. Increase your home buying power and d...Source: M/I Homes

Neighborhood: 76207