Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $209,999

    4622 Rio Poco Rd, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    578sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $207,300 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $1,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,300

    $195,000 - $220,000

    $1,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the serenity of this charming condo in South Reno, located in The Village of Donner Creek. With a peaceful patio overlooking the creek, this cozy home is complemented by walking trails, a gazebo, a pool, and natural wildlife. The HOA handles exterior maintenance and partial utilities, making this modern dwelling an impressive choice for a relaxed lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alonzo Segura S.198668 775-762-8093,

    Reno Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jessie Garcia Avalos, S.198488

    BHG Drakulich Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 240002396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 578
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, None
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 02152210
    • Zoning: MF-14

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $395 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse/Recreation Room
    • Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal, Utilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$209,999$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002396 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Pending sale$209,999$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002396 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$209,999+40%$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002396 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for rent$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$1,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$150,000-3.2%$260/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200007494 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Pending sale$155,000$268/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty #200007494 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$155,000$268/sqft
    8/11/2020Pending sale$155,000$268/sqft
    7/31/2020Price change$155,000-2.5%$268/sqft
    7/21/2020Price change$159,000-3.6%$275/sqft
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$165,000+6.1%$285/sqft
    1/30/2019Listing removed$155,500$269/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2019Price change$155,500+4.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2019Price change$148,500-6.3%$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$158,500+168.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2014Sold$59,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$59,000-48.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate #140009448 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$114,777$199/sqft
    Source: Listhub #70018646 Report a problem
    2/8/2008Listed for sale$114,777+86.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Listhub #70018646 Report a problem
    5/28/1999Sold$61,500+20.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1995Sold$51,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$569 +2.8%$27,139 +2.9%
    2024$553 +3%$26,374 +4.5%
    2023$537 +3%$25,250 +16.5%
    2022$522 +3.6%$21,668 +14.8%
    2021$503 +5%$18,871 +3.7%
    2020$480 -4.7%$18,201
    2019$503 +5%$18,201 +18.2%
    2018$480 +8.4%$15,399 +6.1%
    2017$442 $14,515 +5.1%
    2016$442 $13,805 +5.1%
    2015$442 +3.2%$13,135 +6.5%
    2014$429 $12,338 +9.1%
    2013$429 $11,310
    2012-- $11,310 +1.4%
    2011-- $11,157 -8.5%
    2010-- $12,190 -31.7%
    2009-- $17,838 -14.6%
    2008-- $20,877
    2007-- $20,877 +29.5%
    2006-- $16,124 +1.4%
    2005-- $15,902 -1.1%
    2004-- $16,077 +4.5%
    2003-- $15,385 +0.6%
    2002-- $15,288
    2001-- $15,288

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Donner Springs