Skip main navigation
$585,631

3229 E Avenue J #4, Lancaster, CA 93535

3beds
2,089sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$585,200 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Connecting bathEnclosed backyardPrimary suiteLinen closetEnclosed water closetOpen floor planStainless steel appliances
This home is based on the Plan 2089 Modeled plan.
This beautiful, single-story home showcases an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an inviting great room. The modern kitchen boasts an island, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Work from home in the private den. Relax in the primary suite, which features a connecting bath that offers a dual-sink vanity, walk-in closet, full shower, linen closet and enclosed water closet. Outdoors, the enclosed backyard provides the ideal setting for entertaining and leisure. See sales counselor for approximate timing required for move-in ready homes.
View Sonora website
72
|
6
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

KB Home

Source: KB HomeMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 1.0
  • Stories: 1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
44332 32nd St. E., Lancaster, CA 93535

Source: KB Home

4 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
3229 E Avenue J #4
$585,6313 bed / 2 bathAvailable July 2026
3329 E Avenue J #4$534,9903 bed / 2 bathAvailable
3235 E Avenue J #4$571,0004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
3264 E Avenue J #3$537,0003 bed / 2 bathPending

Source: KB Home

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$585,200

$556,000 - $614,000

Not available

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$585,631$280/sqft
Source: KB Home Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 93535