Skip main navigation
$447,965

16079 McArthur Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966

6beds
2,541sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Rear covered porchFlexible two-story livingFirst-floor guest bedroomGranite countertopsGourmet kitchenSpacious great roomPrivate first-floor guest suite
This home is based on the Hazel plan.
The Hazel at Patriots Glen offers flexible two-story living with a first-floor guest bedroom, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with a refrigerator, extended luxury vinyl plank flooring, a rear covered porch, and a homesite backing to open space. Step inside to a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, where a large island overlooks the dining area. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances elevate the space, while durable luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the main living areas for easy upkeep. Just off the 2-car garage, a private first-floor guest suite adds convenience and flexibility, while a separate front flex room creates the ideal space for an office, playroom, or hobby area. Upstairs, a loft anchors four additional bedrooms, including a luxurious owner's suite with dual vanities and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms also features generous storage and share a hall bath. A rear covered porch and storage foundation add even more value, offering outdoor relaxation and practical space for everything from seasonal items to beach gear. As part of Patriots Glen, the Hazel is located within the lowest-priced new ranch and two-story homes with a community pool in Millsboro, creating a neighborhood that blends everyday convenience with resort-style amenities. Thoughtfully designed, flexible, and welcoming, the Hazel is easy to love from the moment you arrive. Schedule your visit today!
95
|
8
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ryan Homes

Source: Ryan HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
  • Central Air
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,541 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
22175 Thomas Jefferson Terrace, Millsboro, DE 19966

Source: Ryan Homes

3 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
16079 McArthur Ln
$447,9656 bed / 3 bathAvailable September 2026
16059 McArthur Ln$384,2553 bed / 2 bathAvailable July 2026
16095 McArthur Ln$399,8703 bed / 2 bathAvailable September 2026

Source: Ryan Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$447,965$176/sqft
Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 19966