444 Hollywood Blvd, Xenia, OH 45385
What's special
- 4 days |
- 78 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James McKinney 937-777-9464,
D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio Inc
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 4
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,498
- Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,618 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: M40000100420019600
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Grandstone Trace
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $480 annually
- HOA name: Eclipse Community
- HOA phone: 513-494-4049
Location
- Region: Xenia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Date available: 05/08/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
About the community

Source: DR Horton
3 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 444 Hollywood Blvd | $384,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 461 Hollywood Blvd | $416,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1809 Palmer Ct | $419,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: DR Horton
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $385,900+0.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 45385