Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,075/mo

    Fees may apply

    4623 Perry St, Houston, TX 77021

    2beds
    796sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Window unit, ceiling fan
    Gas dryer hookup laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1 Living Area, Additional Parking, All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Back Yard, Driveway, Flooring: Laminate, Flooring: Wood, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating system: Window Unit, Lot Features: Back Yard, Street, Subdivided, Street, Subdivided, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0691060090015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,075+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #64779279 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #66170255 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #78047121 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #78047121 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$55,000$69/sqft
    Source: CORE Realty #78293703 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$55,000$69/sqft
    Source: CORE Realty #78293703 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ost - South Union