No HOA! This beautifully updated townhome offers two spacious ensuite bedrooms plus a convenient half bath. Enjoy modern upgrades throughout, including new lighting, stylish flooring, and a fully renovated kitchen--all completed in 2026. Stay comfortable with a brand-new evaporative cooler, and appreciate the added convenience of a MyQ smart garage door opener. Thoughtfully updated and truly move-in ready, this home also includes a washer and dryer that convey. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living!
Pending
$290,000
4623 Via Macduffee Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
2beds
1,041sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1998
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern upgrades throughoutStylish flooringThoughtfully updatedTwo spacious ensuite bedroomsConvenient half bathNew lightingFully renovated kitchen
- 43 days |
- 64 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lorraine Yvonne Castillo 505-292-8900,
Sotheby's International Realty 505-988-2533,
Michael M Seligman 505-321-3928,
Sotheby's International Realty
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101393
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121.32
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.11
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 141.57
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 65.6
- Dimensions: 8.2 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 109.06
- Dimensions: 13.3 x 8.2
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195.11
- Dimensions: 17.9 x 10.9
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Multiple Primary Suites, Tub Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,041
- Total interior livable area: 1,041 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 102106127012740301
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Canyon Breeze II Subdivision
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,564
- Annual tax amount: $2,782
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+27.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Pending sale | $227,500$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $227,500$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 +3.2% | $65,848 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,697 +1.7% | $63,930 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,652 +3.5% | $62,069 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,563 +20.4% | $60,261 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $2,129 +1.7% | $50,294 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $48,829 +1.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $48,016 |
| 2018 | $1,819 -8.4% | $48,016 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,986 +6.2% | $46,618 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,870 -95.6% | $43,943 +3% |
| 2015 | $42,663 +2255% | $42,663 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $42,663 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $41,878 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,659 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,475 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,325 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,209 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,125 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $35,074 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,052 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $33,061 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,099 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,164 -1% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87111