Skip main navigation
Special offer
$741,345

684 Fadley Loop E, Delaware, OH 43015

4beds
3,258sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Clean linesFunctional layoutsCarefully selected finishes
This home is based on the Emory plan.
Welcome to 684 Fadley Loop East, Delaware, OH — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2-story home offers 3,258 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and attention to detail in every room. Key Features: 4 spacious bedrooms 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom 3,258 square feet of living space 2-story floorplan with well-proportioned rooms Open-concept living space for comfortable daily life 2.5-car garage This home is situated in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient proximity to local parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The surrounding area offers a friendly atmosphere with well-maintained streets and a strong sense of community among neighbors. The quality of design in this home reflects M/I Homes' commitment to craftsmanship, with clean lines, functional layouts, and durable materials that are built to last. Every detail has been considered to provide a comfortable and practical living experience for years to come.
78
|
0
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

M/I Homes

Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,258 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
521 Alicia Kelton Drive, Delaware, OH 43015
More Than New
For a limited time only, you can find a home that's More Than New without worrying about what rates and prices might be down the line. Lock in a below-market rate* of 5.25%* / 5.479%* APR on a 30-year fixed conventional loan through M/I Financial,...

Source: M/I Homes

5 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
684 Fadley Loop E
$741,3454 bed / 4 bathAvailable November 2026
5470 Green Castle Ct$684,2494 bed / 3 bathAvailable
5503 Green Castle Ct$719,1524 bed / 3 bathAvailable
545 Fadley Loop E$758,6985 bed / 3 bathAvailable
5547 Green Castle Ct$704,0534 bed / 4 bathPending

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$741,345$228/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
More Than New
For a limited time only, you can find a home that's More Than New without worrying about what rates and prices might be down the line. Lock in a below-market rate* of 5.25%* / 5.479%* APR on a 30-year fixed conventional loan through M/I Financial,...Source: M/I Homes

Neighborhood: 43015