Skip main navigation
Special offer
$820,290

7671 Painted Sky Place Land, O'Lakes, FL 34637

5beds
3,531sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

This home is based on the Sonoma II plan.
Discover this stunning new construction home at 7671 Painted Sky Place in Land O Lakes, built by M/I Homes. This impressive 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home spans 3,531 square feet and features thoughtful design throughout. Key Features: 5 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs 4 full bathrooms designed for comfort and functionality Open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life Quality construction and finishes throughout 3-car garage The well-designed floorplan maximizes space and flow, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and gatherings. Each bedroom offers ample space and natural light, while the bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and layouts. This home sits in a desirable neighborhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere and well-planned community design. The area offers excellent proximity to parks, providing outdoor recreation opportunities just minutes from your doorstep. Land O Lakes is renowned for its scenic beauty and convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. The quality of design evident in this M/I Homes construction ensures lasting value and comfort. From the carefully planned room layouts to the attention to detail in finishing touches, every aspect has been considered to create a home that meets the needs of today's buyers. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new construction home in one of Land O L...
2
|
0
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

M/I Homes

Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,531 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
  • Date on market: 1/31/2026
7571 Painted Sky Place, Land O' Lakes, FL 34637
3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* On a 30-Year Conventional Loan With a 7/6 ARM Fixed for 7 Years*
Make your dream of homeownership a reality. Discover how you could lock in an incredible 3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* on a 30-year conventional loan with a 7/6 ARM fixed for 7 years* offered through M/I Financial, LLC-an exclusive, limited-time oppor...

Source: M/I Homes

11 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
7671 Painted Sky Place Land
$820,2905 bed / 4 bathAvailable July 2026
7895 Painted Sky Place Land$539,7103 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
7849 Painted Sky Place Land$759,0105 bed / 3 bathMove-in ready
7635 Painted Sky Place Land$589,9304 bed / 3 bathAvailable June 2026
7737 Painted Sky Place Land$771,4805 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
7915 Painted Sky Place Land$555,4003 bed / 2 bathAvailable August 2026
7665 Painted Sky Place Land$801,1705 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
7783 Painted Sky Place Land$802,5705 bed / 4 bathAvailable September 2026
8936 Runaway Breeze Dr$710,3805 bed / 4 bathUnder construction
8928 Runaway Breeze Dr$722,9305 bed / 4 bathUnder construction
7883 Painted Sky Place Land$791,9705 bed / 4 bathUnder construction

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
4/6/2026Price change$820,290+0.2%$232/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
3/22/2026Price change$818,290+0.1%$232/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
3/13/2026Price change$817,7100%$232/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
3/10/2026Price change$817,810+9.8%$232/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
1/31/2026Listed for sale$744,890$211/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Make your dream of homeownership a reality. Discover how you could lock in an incredible 3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* on a 30-year conventional loan with a 7/6 ARM fixed for 7 years* offered through M/I Financial, LLC-an exclusive, limited-time oppor...Source: M/I Homes

Neighborhood: 34637