Skip main navigation
Special offer
$771,480

7737 Painted Sky Place Land, O'Lakes, FL 34637

5beds
3,619sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

This home is based on the Sonoma II plan.
Discover this stunning new construction home located at 7737 Painted Sky Place in Land O Lakes. Built by M/I Homes, this impressive 2-story home offers 3,531 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features an open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life. Key highlights include: 5 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs 3 full bathrooms designed for comfort and functionality 3,531 square feet of well-appointed interior space Quality design elements throughout 3-car garage The thoughtful floorplan maximizes both privacy and gathering spaces, making it ideal for families of all sizes. The owner's bedroom placement on the upper level provides a peaceful retreat, while the remaining bedrooms offer flexibility for family members, guests, or home office space. Located in the desirable Land O Lakes area, this home sits in a neighborhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere. The location provides convenient access to local parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor activities and recreation. The community's proximity to green spaces enhances the overall living experience. M/I Homes' reputation for quality construction is evident throughout this home, with attention to detail visible in every room. The new construction status means you'll be the first to call this beautifully crafted space home. This exceptional home combines quality design, desirable location, a...
8
|
0
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

M/I Homes

Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,619 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
  • Date on market: 1/16/2026
7571 Painted Sky Place, Land O' Lakes, FL 34637
3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* On a 30-Year Conventional Loan With a 7/6 ARM Fixed for 7 Years*
Make your dream of homeownership a reality. Discover how you could lock in an incredible 3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* on a 30-year conventional loan with a 7/6 ARM fixed for 7 years* offered through M/I Financial, LLC-an exclusive, limited-time oppor...

Source: M/I Homes

11 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
7737 Painted Sky Place Land
$771,4805 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
7895 Painted Sky Place Land$539,7103 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
7849 Painted Sky Place Land$759,0105 bed / 3 bathMove-in ready
7635 Painted Sky Place Land$589,9304 bed / 3 bathAvailable June 2026
7671 Painted Sky Place Land$820,2905 bed / 4 bathAvailable July 2026
7915 Painted Sky Place Land$555,4003 bed / 2 bathAvailable August 2026
7665 Painted Sky Place Land$801,1705 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026
7783 Painted Sky Place Land$802,5705 bed / 4 bathAvailable September 2026
8936 Runaway Breeze Dr$710,3805 bed / 4 bathUnder construction
8928 Runaway Breeze Dr$722,9305 bed / 4 bathUnder construction
7883 Painted Sky Place Land$791,9705 bed / 4 bathUnder construction

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
4/10/2026Price change$771,480+0.3%$213/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
3/28/2026Price change$769,480-3.6%$213/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
2/12/2026Price change$798,480+0.4%$221/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
2/6/2026Price change$795,430+9.9%$220/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
1/16/2026Listed for sale$723,700$200/sqft
Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Make your dream of homeownership a reality. Discover how you could lock in an incredible 3.99% Rate* / 5.273% APR* on a 30-year conventional loan with a 7/6 ARM fixed for 7 years* offered through M/I Financial, LLC-an exclusive, limited-time oppor...Source: M/I Homes

Neighborhood: 34637