Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Est. $39,000

    4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1912
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flat level lotAttached carportSpacious fully fenced backyardSeparate mudroomEnclosed sunroom upon entryRear back deck
    Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home within 1/2 mile from local elementary school and interstate access. This property has over 1,887 square feet making this among the largest properties in the subdivision. Aside from abundant living area, there is also a large detached workshop in the backyard with attached carport. Additional features include a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a flat, level lot and rear back deck. This property also has an enclosed sunroom upon entry and separate mudroom leading into the expansive living room. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home shine! Property is sold as-is. Buyer agent to verify all information of importance.
    10 days
    |
    454
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Toni Lichtenstein CELL:(205)266-4641,

    Key Strategy Realty

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452415MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Mud (ROOM), Sunroom (ROOM)
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      Basement
      • Area: 630
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Stove-Gas
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Subflooring
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Block
      • Attic: Other,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,887
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2900071019021.001
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1912

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Central Park
      Location
      • Region: Birmingham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $21/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,500
      • Annual tax amount: $933
      • Price range: $39K - $39K
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$39,000$21/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21452415 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$39,000+45.7%$21/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21452415 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Sold$26,760$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$933 $13,860
        2024$933 $13,860
        2023$933 +36.5%$13,860 +33%
        2022$684 +0.9%$10,420 +0.8%
        2021$678 $10,340
        2020$678 $10,340
        2019$678 +18.8%$10,340 +16.7%
        2018$571 $8,860
        2017$571 +15.9%$8,860 +13.9%
        2016$492 -13.7%$7,780 -12.2%
        2015$571 +7.8%$8,860 +1.6%
        2014$529 $8,720
        2013$529 $8,720 +14.5%
        2012$529 -1.6%$7,615 -1.6%
        2011$538 $7,740
        2010$538 $7,740
        2009$538 -2.1%$7,740 -2.1%
        2008$549 +3.5%$7,910 +3.5%
        2007$531 +0.7%$7,640 +0.7%
        2006$527 +9.1%$7,590 +9.1%
        2005$483 +5.5%$6,960 -46.4%
        2004$458 +8.2%$12,980 +8.2%
        2003$424 +16%$12,000 +128.1%
        2002$365 $5,260
        2001$365 $5,260
        2000$365 $5,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Central Park

        Getting around

        70 / 100
        Very Walkable
        22 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable