2964 Olivine Dr SE, Dacula, GA 30019
What's special
Stunning Brick Residence where Timeless Design, Expansive Living Spaces, and an Incredible Community Lifestyle come together in the highly sought-after Stone Haven community of Dacula. Perfectly positioned with convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and Top-Rated Schools including Archer High School, this beautifully maintained home offers the ideal blend of elegance, ...
- 5 days |
- 896 |
- 72 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Justin Landis 404-860-1816,
Bolst, Inc.,
Micahia Braden 470-588-5936,
Bolst, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Office
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,086
- Total interior livable area: 3,086 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,086
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: R5261 068
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stone Haven
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other, Swimming
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Dacula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,388
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$162/sqft |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30019