Skip main navigation
Sold for $292,000
  • $292,000

    4628 Copper Ridge Rd, Champaign, IL 61822

    3beds
    2baths
    1,683sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $300,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,200

    $270,000 - $336,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This ready to move in Townhouse has been freshly cleaned and painted. Home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Full basement. Large patio and private yard. Lawn care, snow removal and garbage removal included in monthly rent. House is located near the University of Illinois, YMCA and Carle at the Fields, Easy Interstate Access, and also on a Busline.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 452020475026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Champaign

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposer,Microwave,Oven,R
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ has_basement_fl \ Y
    • Elementary School: Unit 4 Of Choice
    • Flooring \ flooring \ Carpet,Hardwood,Vinyl
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Natural Gas
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Central High School
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lawn Care included in rent
    • Location \ neighborhoods \ Champaign, Savoy
    • MLS Listing ID: 10962257
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Middle School: Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351
    • Other Building Features \ has_skylight_fl \ Y
    • Other Building Features \ has_vaulted_ceiling_fl \ Y
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_patio_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_porch_fl \ Y
    • Other Interior Features \ has_fireplace_fl \ Y
    • Parking \ parking \ Garage
    • Schools \ grade_school \ Unit 4 of choice
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Central A\C
    • grade_school \ Unit 4 of choice
    • neighborhoods \ Champaign Savoy
    • parking \ Garage
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$292,000+88.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10962257 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Champaign #09801277 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #09801277 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Sold$155,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,916 +7.1%$73,840 +9.8%
    2023$5,523 +7.2%$67,250 +8.4%
    2022$5,152 +2.7%$62,030 +2%
    2021$5,019 -0.2%$60,820
    2020$5,026 -4.7%$60,820 +2.1%
    2019$5,276 $59,570 +1.6%
    2018$5,276 +15.8%$58,630 +3.9%
    2017$4,557 +11.8%$56,430 +2.1%
    2016$4,075 $55,270 +1.8%
    2015$4,075 +0.3%$54,290
    2014$4,062 +0.9%$54,290
    2013$4,026 +1.1%$54,290 -2%
    2012$3,980 +4.1%$55,400
    2011$3,823 +0.6%$55,400 -2.2%
    2010$3,800 $56,650
    2009-- $56,650
    2008-- $56,650 +2.9%
    2007$3,626 +2.4%$55,050 +3.5%
    2006$3,542 +6.5%$53,190 +5%
    2005$3,327 +2.2%$50,650 +3.9%
    2004$3,253 $48,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61822