Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    4628 Summerside Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244

    3beds
    2,184sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    1.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached two-car garageIdyllic farmhouseTwo large bedroomsCircular drivewayNicely-finished walk-in closetsAmple kitchen
    Exterior? Nearly perfect! Interior? The sky is the limit! Huge potential awaits the new owner of this idyllic farmhouse on a gorgeous flat 1.766-AC lot, accessed via circular driveway and convenient to all that the Eastgate area has to offer. Two large bedrooms on the second floor include desirable nicely-finished walk-in closets plus additional adjoining rooms with multiple uses. Ample kitchen would lend itself to various design changes. Formerly an attached garage, a rear enclosed space directly leading from the kitchen would make an excellent 3-4 season room with the addition of multiple windows. Property includes a detached two-car garage, with one half currently being used as a workshop. A large attached covered pavilion with electric service overlooks pretty perennial beds, garden and fire pit areas. With room to grow, this property is a dream come true and won't last long! SOLD AS-IS.
    8 days
    |
    1,176
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JoAnn Martino 513-919-3883,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-474-5000,

    Pamela K Pattison 513-638-8030,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1879527MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Dressing Area, Wood Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Chandelier
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Walkout
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 78
      • Dimensions: 13 x 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Central Vacuum
      • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Concrete,Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,184
      • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Enclosed Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      Lot
      • Size: 1.68 Acres
      • Dimensions: 259 x 293
      • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 413105G126
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Handyman
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1905

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,108
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$325,000$149/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1879527 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,132 -1.2%$71,680
        2023$3,168 +19.4%$71,680 +32.5%
        2022$2,653 -0.4%$54,110
        2021$2,664 -0.1%$54,110
        2020$2,667 +26.1%$54,110 +6.6%
        2019$2,114 -1%$50,760
        2018$2,136 +5.2%$50,760
        2017$2,031 $50,760 +13%
        2016$2,031 +3%$44,910
        2015$1,972 +0.1%$44,910
        2014$1,971 $44,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45244

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable