Skip main navigation
Sold for $197,000
  • $197,000

    4629 E Willock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    6,882.48 Square Feet Lot
    $219,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,500

    $209,000 - $230,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this recently renovated charming 3-bdrm colonial conveniently located in Whitehall near Brentwood shops and Giant Eagle. Newly redone floors and a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sharp countertops, gray cabinets, and recessed lighting. This home is freshly painted from top to bottom and move–in – perfect! Updated electrical in the kitchen and the bathroom. The bathroom is refreshed with new sink, vanity, and flooring. The garage and freshly painted basement offer plenty of storage space. Off the kitchen is a covered rear patio with plenty of space for entertaining and enjoying the backyard. The new fire pit is private and the perfect spot for watching nature. Convenience takes center stage in this brick charmer that’s only steps away from local shops, already renovated, and move-in-ready. Easy access to South Hills, Walmartsupercenter, and downtown.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alaina Dong 412-833-3600,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Rohma Umar, RS352899

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1632894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,882 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.158
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0247D00066000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2024Sold$197,000-6.2%$166/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1632894 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Contingent$210,000$177/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1632894 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$210,000+7.4%$177/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1632894 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Sold$195,600+3%$165/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Contingent$189,900$160/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Price change$189,900-2.6%$160/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$194,900$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    4/3/2022Contingent$194,900$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Price change$194,900-2.5%$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for sale$199,900+38%$168/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1534724 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2021Price change$144,900-2%$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1503895 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Price change$147,900-1.3%$124/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1503895 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$149,900+21%$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1503895 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listing removed$123,899$104/sqft
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD #1399299 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$123,899-0.8%$104/sqft
    6/28/2019Price change$124,8990%$105/sqft
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$124,900+4.2%$105/sqft
    10/19/2017Listing removed$119,900$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CSI SOUTH #1298628 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$119,900-5.6%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CSI #1298628 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$127,000+5.9%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CSI #1298628 Report a problem
    12/26/2016Listing removed$119,900$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pittsburgh South #1246878 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$119,900-7.7%$101/sqft
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$129,900+188.7%$109/sqft
    8/16/2016Sold$45,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,764 +69.8%$102,500 +70.3%
    2024$2,217 +678.5%$60,200
    2023$285 -23%$60,200 -23%
    2022$370 $78,200
    2021$370 +2%$78,200
    2020$362 -2%$78,200
    2019$370 -48.3%$78,200
    2018$716 -67.8%$78,200
    2017$2,221 +500.4%$78,200
    2016$370 -82.5%$78,200
    2015$2,111 $78,200
    2014-- $78,200 +23.7%
    2013-- $63,200 +23.4%
    2012-- $51,200
    2011-- $51,200
    2010-- $51,200
    2009-- $51,200
    2008-- $51,200
    2007-- $51,200
    2006-- $51,200
    2005-- $51,200
    2004-- $51,200 -22.7%
    2003-- $66,200
    2002-- $66,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15227