Location, Location, Location!! This 1,300+ square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, beautiful backsplash, and stainless steel appliances which are included in the sale! Washer and Dryer are also included!! NEW roof installed in 2016, NEWER air conditioning unit, and NEWER hot water heater. The best feature of all is, NO HOA!! Inside the garage there is a bonus room that is air conditioned and can be used as a storage room or a home office! The exterior has a screened-in patio that is perfect for entertaining. This home is conveniently located near major highways, Orlando airport, the Loop, Walt Disney World, and much more. This will not last long on the market! Call today for a private showing!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $315,800
1910 Barco Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
3beds
1,340sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
6,316 Square Feet Lot
$315,800 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 36 days |
- 65 |
- 6 |
Originating MLS: Osceola
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Structure area source: Public Records
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,316 Square Feet
- Features: Level/Flat, Cul-de-sac
Details
- Parcel number: 112630080400010290
- Zoning: SR2A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: VILLA HOME VILLAGE
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $313,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,732
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$315,800
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,961/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $320,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+30.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $245,000+2.1%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$179/sqft |
Source: FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC. #S5040457 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900+14.3%$179/sqft |
| 3/3/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$157/sqft |
Source: FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC. #S5011377 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$157/sqft |
| 12/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900+42.8%$164/sqft |
| 5/2/2016 | Sold | $154,000+207.3%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2012 | Sold | $50,120-26.3%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2011 | Sold | $68,000-2.7%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Listing removed | $69,900$52/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL #S4654479 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,900-22.2%$52/sqft |
| 6/26/2010 | Listing removed | $89,900$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams At-The-Lakes #S4654479 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Kissimmee #S4654479 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,900-51.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Efont Home Investment LLC. Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2007 | Sold | $195,000+64.6%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2003 | Sold | $118,500+19.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2001 | Sold | $98,900$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 +2.8% | $313,500 +14.4% |
| 2023 | $2,657 +3.8% | $274,000 +26.6% |
| 2022 | $2,560 +1.4% | $216,400 +21% |
| 2021 | $2,525 +28.8% | $178,800 +17.6% |
| 2020 | $1,960 +5.4% | $152,000 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $139,300 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $1,859 +3.7% | $126,349 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $1,793 +5.1% | $119,000 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $1,705 -17.7% | $111,800 +17.6% |
| 2015 | $2,071 +21.6% | $95,100 +12.3% |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $84,700 +8.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $78,100 +6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,600 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,600 -12.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $87,400 -25.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $117,400 -25.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,900 -1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $159,900 +83.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,100 +6.9% |
| 2002 | $1,139 +6.5% | $81,446 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $1,070 +2.7% | $77,843 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,042 | $75,576 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34769