Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $150,000

    2000 Palm St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,011 Square Feet Lot
    $146,800 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural light throughoutCorner lot
    Positioned on a corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud, this well-maintained manufactured home offers convenience, accessibility, and a central location just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, and the lakefront. Mature trees provide shade and character to the property, while the extended driveway offers ample parking space for multiple vehicles. The home features a covered front entry with an accessibility ramp leading to the main entrance for added ease and functionality. Inside, the layout offers comfortable everyday living with natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen includes all appliances along with ample cabinet and counter space for daily living and meal preparation. Both bedrooms are similar in size and layout, while the two full bathrooms provide added functionality and convenience. The fenced portion of the yard provides privacy and space for pets, outdoor activities, or entertaining. Adding even more versatility to the property, there is a 2014 camper located in the backyard that may provide potential extra income opportunities for an investor or additional space for extended family members. Located just minutes from Downtown St. Cloud, East Lake Tohopekaliga, parks, restaurants, and local conveniences, this property presents a great opportunity for homeowners, seasonal residents, or investors looking for a centrally located property with no HOA.
    5 days
    |
    281
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Pugh 407-846-0940,

    EXP REALTY LLC 407-846-0940,

    Joshua Winkfield 407-346-5423,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149921MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 784
      • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 6,011 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112630419000010320
      • Zoning: ORMH
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MONTAGUES VILLAGE UNIT 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Saint Cloud

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,400
      • Annual tax amount: $492
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 89 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Steve Pugh

      (407) 873-0057

Estimated market value

        $146,800

        $139,000 - $154,000

        $1,655/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$150,000-9%$191/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149921 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed$164,900$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4679421 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$164,900-2.9%$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4679421 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$169,900-5.6%$217/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4679421 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$179,900+799.5%$229/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4679421 Report a problem
        3/17/2010Sold$20,000-45.9%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/1998Sold$37,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$483 +0.8%$130,400 +2.8%
        2023$479 +1.8%$126,800 +28.5%
        2022$470 -0.5%$98,700 +20.1%
        2021$473 +0.1%$82,200 +9.9%
        2020$472 +1.6%$74,800 +4%
        2019$465 $71,900 +48.1%
        2018$465 +2.9%$48,562 +2.1%
        2017$452 +2.4%$47,564 +2.1%
        2016$441 +3.6%$46,586 +0.7%
        2015$426 -0.5%$46,263 +0.8%
        2014$428 $45,896 +97%
        2013-- $23,300
        2012-- $23,300 -12.7%
        2011-- $26,700 -10.4%
        2010-- $29,800 -24%
        2009-- $39,200 -26.5%
        2008-- $53,300 +7.2%
        2007-- $49,700 +5.1%
        2006-- $47,300 +22.2%
        2005-- $38,700 +36.3%
        2004-- $28,400
        2003-- $28,400 +37.8%
        2002-- $20,603 +1.6%
        2001-- $20,279 +3%
        2000-- $19,688

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34769

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        65 / 100
        Bikeable