Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    463 Sorrel Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    --beds
    0baths
    1,630sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in Rio Rico, this inviting duplex consists of two thoughtfully laid-out 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. Each unit features a bright living area and a cozy dining nook, providing comfortable living spaces. Whether you plan to reside in one unit and rent the other or leverage it fully as an investment, the property's easy access to Tucson, Nogales, and local amenities makes it a strategic choice. Given the steady regional demand, this is an excellent opportunity for any buyer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel C Sotelo 520-727-9000,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Jamie Rodriguez, SA677589000

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22606155MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,630
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Adjacent to Wash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12402286
    • Zoning: Other - CALL
    • Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Region: Rio Rico
    • Subdivision: Rio Rico Villas 13

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Pending sale$275,000+12.2%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22606155 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Sold$245,000-10.9%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22606155 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$275,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22606155 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$275,000+327.4%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22606155 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listing removed$450
    Source: Tiempo, Inc Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for rent$450
    Source: Tiempo, Inc Report a problem
    4/25/2012Sold$64,350-10%$39/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #4111590 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$71,500$44/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Success Realty #111590 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $16,035 +42.3%
    2023-- $11,269 +17%
    2022-- $9,632 +51.3%
    2021$999 +18.6%$6,366 +2.4%
    2019$842 $6,217 +1.4%
    2018$842 -47.8%$6,130 +3.4%
    2017$1,614 +84.8%$5,928 -4.2%
    2016$874 -8%$6,189 -5.1%
    2015$949 $6,523
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$1,186 --
    2007-- --
    2006$1,175 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85648