Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/18
  • $750,000

    4630 Decatur Street, Denver, CO 80211

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Denver living is always good in Sunnyside! This adorable mid-century bungalow is all dressed up and ready for it's new owner. This home was completely remodeled with love and intention. All you'll have to do is give it your personality - no updates needed! A cozy living room is waiting to greet you as you enter through the front door. After you've rested for a beat, a completely new kitchen awaits your simple dinners and get-togethers, alike. Granite counters, custom cabinetry, and Cafe brand appliances make this kitchen a joy to work in. The front of the house can either be your dedicated dining space with built in cabinets, or you can adjust the closable glass wall and use the space as an office! The main floor rounds out with a good sized bedroom and an updated full bath. Head downstairs for more custom work and fantastic attention to detail! The living area in the basement is perfect for movie nights-in! The custom cabinetry frames your tv (or projector screen) beautifully and the storage is top-tier! Off on side of the living room is the "I could just stay here forever" primary suite! The en-suite bathroom is gorgeous! Featuring a custom shower, double sink, beautiful AND quality fixtures - not to mention the stackable washer & dryer. This space was made to live comfortably in! Off the other side of the living room is the 3rd bedroom! Let's talk about the yard, now! The front yard features Restorative Landscaping - native plants that provide beauty and support pollinators. Once fully established, the front yard will be low water needs. The backyard has been fully sodded, features young & mature trees, raised garden beds, and a huge covered cement patio! This backyard can do it all - large gatherings, space for the grill, or intimate evenings, hanging in your fully fenced, private yard! Solar panels keep your electric bill low (or ZERO) with a low, monthly loan payment. Major systems have been updated, too!
    6 hours
    |
    91
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Aguilar 303-335-9491 nicole@purpleagent.co,

    Invalesco Real Estate

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3756605MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,422
      • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 711
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,250 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 220112007
      • Zoning: U-SU-C
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sunnyside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Denver

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $527/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $660,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,212
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Personal Property And Staging Items
      • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/23/2017Sold$454,000+0.9%$319/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/27/2017Listed for sale$450,000+48.5%$316/sqft
        Source: TRELORA #9070826 Report a problem
        4/11/2016Sold$303,000+77.8%$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/3/2004Sold$170,400+32.1%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/1999Sold$128,950+27.7%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/6/1998Sold$101,000+36.5%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/30/1995Sold$74,000+7.4%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/1994Sold$68,900$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,143 +20.6%$40,560 -7.1%
        2023$2,606 +3.6%$43,650 +33.2%
        2022$2,515 +3%$32,770 -2.8%
        2021$2,443 +2.9%$33,710 +2.4%
        2020$2,375 +6.4%$32,933 -0.7%
        2019$2,231 $33,163 +15%
        2018$2,231 +0.3%$28,840
        2017$2,225 +39%$28,840 +40.8%
        2016$1,601 +29.1%$20,490
        2015$1,240 0%$20,490 +37.2%
        2014$1,241 -10.6%$14,930
        2013$1,387 +17.9%$14,930 -9.5%
        2012$1,177 +8.1%$16,500 +0%
        2011$1,088 +2.2%$16,498 +1%
        2010$1,064 +10.4%$16,340
        2009$964 -0.2%$16,340 +13.2%
        2008$966 +7%$14,440
        2007$903 +1.1%$14,440 +7%
        2006$893 -2.3%$13,490
        2005$915 +14.5%$13,490 -7.5%
        2003$798 +1.9%$14,590 +9.4%
        2002$784 $13,340 +31.7%
        2001-- $10,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,905/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3599
        Property taxes
        $306
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sunnyside

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          69 / 100
          Bikeable