Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    4630 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    2,022sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $90,000 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $2,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,000

    $82,000 - $99,000

    $2,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare chance to renovate a spacious townhouse with great potential for growth. This 2,022 sq ft property includes 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and is ready for renovation and value creation. Major updates feature a rubber roof with skylights (2018), a new HVAC system (2020), and a new water heater (2024). The home has been tenant-occupied for the past 7 years, most recently rented for $1,600/month. Noticeable wear and tear is present throughout, offering an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to update and increase rental or resale value. Located within a BRHP Opportunity Area, where the published affordable rent range for a 4-bedroom property is approximately $2,671–$3,388. Buyers to perform their own due diligence regarding rental programs, eligibility, and market rents. Bring your vision — this property offers size, layout, and long-term potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Bonheyo 240-344-8440,

    ExecuHome Realty

    Bought with:

    Liz Quintanilla

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2205970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 864
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,886
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,022
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327125053 016
    • Zoning: R-6*

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920
    • Major remodel year: 2019

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(k),Negotiable,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$90,000-9.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205970 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$99,000$49/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205970 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$99,000+230%$49/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205970 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$30,000$15/sqft
    Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc. #MDBA492890 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Listed for sale$30,000+2900%$15/sqft
    7/18/2019Sold$1,000-95%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listing removed$20,000$10/sqft
    Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc. #1005561123 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$20,000-72.2%$10/sqft
    9/8/2006Sold$72,000+700%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2004Sold$9,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $109,100 +9.4%
    2024$2,353 +3.5%$99,700 +3.5%
    2023$2,273 +3.6%$96,333 -3.4%
    2022$2,194 +3.8%$99,700 +11.3%
    2021$2,115 +1.8%$89,600 +1.8%
    2020$2,077 +1.9%$88,000 -1.8%
    2019$2,039 +1.9%$89,600 +5.7%
    2018$2,001 $84,800
    2017$2,001 +0%$84,800 -29.2%
    2016$2,001 $119,800 -14.2%
    2015$2,001 $139,700 +14.1%
    2014$2,001 $122,433 +16.4%
    2013-- $105,167 +19.6%
    2012-- $87,900 +4%
    2011-- $84,487 +4.2%
    2010-- $81,073 +4.4%
    2009-- $77,660 +34.1%
    2008-- $57,902 +24.5%
    2007-- $46,516 +152.9%
    2006-- $18,390
    2005-- $18,390
    2004-- $18,390 -65.1%
    2003-- $52,640
    2002-- $52,640
    2001-- $52,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kernewood