Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    46310 Neal RD, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shooting bermHigh and dryAlready clearedDead-end for added privacyCorner lot
    AMAZING VALUE... 10 Acre parcel is already cleared and waiting for you in a fantastic location. This property is a 660’ x 660’ Sq lot. High and Dry, no wetlands. It gets even better, this is a corner lot and a dead-end for added privacy. This property has been improved with a 50x50 building pad and already in place is the BONUS 12x40 shed. The shed has metal studs, metal roof, loft and a front porch. Some improvements have already been made to the shed. It has been partially insulated, rough wired, and some internal framing. Over $80,000. Worth of improvements have added to the value of the property plus the shed value of over $25,000. Totaling more than $105,000 worth of upgrades. This 10 acre parcel has been cleared of over 500+ non producing orange trees. The work has already been done. Live on or off grid. Love to shoot or hunt, this is the perfect property for you and there is already a shooting berm. FPL already has a transformer at the edge of property. Convent location to Babcock Ranch, Downtown Punta Gorda, Arcadia and just minutes to the Red Neck Mud Park. Great for Cattle, horses, farming etc. The road is paved up to the last 1/2 mile than it is gravel and dirt. Here is your opportunity to own an amazing 10 parcel which is best described as PEACE and TRANQUILITY…
    49 days
    |
    107
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phyllis Madanian 781-502-8444,

    Coastal Living Realty Inc

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226010616MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End, Oversize
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Grassed, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 402614326003

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $70,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,828
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Buyer Pays Title
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved, Unpaved Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,532/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Pending sale$199,900
        Source: SWFLMLS #226010616 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$199,900+2.5%
        Source: SWFLMLS #226010616 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$195,000
        Source: SWFLMLS #225077446 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$195,000-2%
        Source: SWFLMLS #225077446 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Listed for sale$199,000-4.8%
        Source: SWFLMLS #225077446 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Listing removed$209,000
        Source: SWFLMLS #225041997 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$209,000+154.9%
        Source: SWFLMLS #225041997 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Sold$82,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,828 +2.4%$56,568 +10%
        2024$1,785 +0.8%$51,425 +10%
        2023$1,771 +29.9%$46,750 +10%
        2022$1,363 +69.4%$42,500 +248.7%
        2021$805 -0.2%$12,187
        2020$806 +20.9%$12,187 +18%
        2019$667 +10.5%$10,331
        2018$604 $10,331
        2017$604 -12.7%$10,331 -2.2%
        2016$691 -1.7%$10,567
        2015$703 +3%$10,567 -0.3%
        2014$683 $10,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33982

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable