Skip main navigation
For sale
$459,900
3beds
2,260sqft

54 N Hawthorne Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

3beds
2,260sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
9,614 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$203 price/sqft
$69/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplaceGenerously sized family roomBuilt-in sprinkler systemSecond-floor laundry roomTwo additional well-sized bedrooms

Welcome to 54 N Hawthorne Road — a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed home nestled within the highly desirable Hawthorne Lane community. This peaceful neighborhood setting offers exceptional convenience with easy access to the Rt. 30 Bypass for commuting, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Directly across the street, residents enjoy access ...

4 days
|
2,655
|
144
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125658MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Missy Feight 484-769-1970,

Keller Williams Realty Group 6107925900,

Listing Team: Berret/Feight Sales Team, Co-Listing Agent: Kimberly Berret 610-291-9099,

Keller Williams Realty Group

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125658MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 300
  • Basement: Full,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,260
  • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,960
  • Finished area below ground: 300
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 9,614 Square Feet
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 2907 0155.3900
  • Zoning: R3
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $206 quarterly
Location
  • Region: Coatesville
  • Municipality: WEST BRANDYWINE TWP

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $149,930
  • Annual tax amount: $7,980
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator.
  • Exclusions: Bar In Basement, Fish Tank, Security Cameras, All Other Refrigerators Besides Kitchen, Personal Property
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$459,900+48.4%$203/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2125658 Report a problem
12/11/2020Sold$310,000-3.1%$137/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/2/2020Pending sale$319,900$142/sqft
Source: KW Greater West Chester #PACT519832 Report a problem
10/30/2020Listed for sale$319,9000%$142/sqft
11/3/2015Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY #6651191 Report a problem
9/30/2015Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6651191 Report a problem
6/8/2013Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX TOWNE AND COUNTRY #6210534 Report a problem
5/1/2013Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6210534 Report a problem
9/18/2010Listing removed$320,000$142/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5712820 Report a problem
9/17/2010Listed for sale$320,000+10.3%$142/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5712820 Report a problem
5/2/2006Sold$290,000+55.4%$128/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/24/2000Sold$186,630$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,756 +1.2%$149,930
2024$7,664 +2.1%$149,930
2023$7,507 +1.2%$149,930
2022$7,417 +3.2%$149,930
2021$7,188 +430.4%$149,930
2020$1,355 -79.2%$149,930
2019$6,512 +4.4%$149,930
2018$6,236 +9899.5%$149,930
2017$62 -98.7%$149,930
2016$4,768 $149,930
2015$4,768 $149,930
2014$4,768 $149,930
2013-- $149,930
2012-- $149,930
2011-- $149,930
2010-- $149,930
2009-- $149,930 -20.1%
2008-- $187,660
2007-- $187,660
2006-- $187,660 +4.2%
2005-- $180,020
2004-- $180,020
2003-- $180,020
2000-- $180,020

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,836/mo
Principal & interest
$2315
Property taxes
$452
HOA Fees
$69
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19320