Skip main navigation
Sold for $339,000
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
    Bought with: Re/Max Freedom
    $339,000

    46334 Alamosa Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    4beds
    1,707sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    4.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Set in the heart of Newberry Springs, this Mediterranean-style home offers true country living on nearly 5 acres of flat, fully fenced, usable land.** Corrals are already in place—perfect for animals, toys, and wide-open space living. An automatic gated entrance, ample parking, and a 2-car garage add convenience and security. The home features a modern, functional split-wing floor plan. The left wing includes two bedrooms plus a spacious primary suite with a jacuzzi tub and peaceful rear views. The center of the home showcases an updated kitchen with new cabinets and appliances, flowing into the dining area with French doors—ideal for enjoying morning coffee with a view. The living room is warm and inviting, anchored by a cozy rock-faced fireplace. The right wing offers a laundry room with built-in cabinetry, an additional bedroom, a partial bathroom, and a separate private entrance—great for guests or extended family. **Recently updated throughout with new flooring, trim, fixtures, and fresh interior and exterior paint.** A rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and comfort—this one is ready to be yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fernando Navarro DRE #02208405 714-767-0888,

    eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    Bought with:

    Evo Howard, DRE #01765763

    Re/Max Freedom

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26028596MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Vanity
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen, Utility Sink
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Propane Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Sunken Living Room, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors, Insulated Doors, Panel Doors
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,707 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Controlled Entrance, Direct Access, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Oversized, One Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: front
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Electric,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.59 Acres
    • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Level, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0531171620000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Rural
    Location
    • Region: Newberry Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Government Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$339,000+3%$199/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26028596 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$329,000$193/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26028596 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$329,000+105.6%$193/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26028596 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Sold$160,000-3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2024Sold$165,000-36.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2021Sold$260,000-14.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #527990 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Pending sale$305,000$179/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Price change$305,000-4.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Price change$319,000-0.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$320,000-1.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$325,000-0.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listed for sale$326,000+160.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #527990 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Sold$125,000+4.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2018Pending sale$119,900$70/sqft
    Source: MVP Real Estate & Investments #SW18160106 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$119,900+1.9%$70/sqft
    4/12/2018Sold$117,670-16%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2015Sold$140,000+0.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$139,900-6.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62017 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$149,900$88/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62504 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Listing removed$149,900$88/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62017 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Price change$149,900-3.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62017 Report a problem
    1/12/2014Price change$154,900-6.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62017 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for sale$165,000+60.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Inc #62017 Report a problem
    8/26/1994Sold$103,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,625 -14.4%$234,600 -15%
    2024$3,066 +1.9%$275,914 +2%
    2023$3,007 +1.9%$270,504 +2%
    2022$2,950 +99.2%$265,200 +105.9%
    2021$1,481 +1%$128,821 +1%
    2020$1,467 +1.9%$127,500 +2%
    2019$1,440 -8.9%$125,000 -15.5%
    2018$1,580 -3.3%$147,878 +2%
    2017$1,634 $144,979 +2%
    2016$1,634 +1.9%$142,136 -1.3%
    2015$1,604 +2.5%$143,949 +2%
    2014$1,565 $141,129 +0.5%
    2013-- $140,491 +2%
    2012-- $137,736 +2%
    2011-- $135,036 +0.8%
    2010-- $134,027 -0.2%
    2009-- $134,345 +2%
    2008-- $131,710 +2%
    2007-- $129,128 +2%
    2006-- $126,596 +2%
    2005-- $124,114 +2%
    2004-- $121,681 +1.9%
    2003-- $119,451 +2%
    2002-- $117,109 +2%
    2001-- $114,813 +2%
    2000-- $112,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92365