Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,300

    4634 Rokeby Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    4beds
    2,607sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1931
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $293,300 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,300

    $270,000 - $320,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **BACK ON THE MARKET! VIEW IT WHILE YOU CAN !** Gorgeous 4 bedroom townhome conveniently located in Baltimore city! Stunning hard wood flooring and a sun room bump out. Perfect for entertaining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,607 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28057900A035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$196,000+3.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2080924 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$190,000$73/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2080924 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$190,000-5%$73/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2080924 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Sold$200,000$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$200,000$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Pending sale$200,000$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Contingent$200,000$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listed for sale$200,000+8.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2008028 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listing removed$185,000$71/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Pending sale$185,000$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Contingent$185,000+2.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$180,000$69/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$180,000-3.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Listed for sale$187,000$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Contingent$187,000$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    2/7/2021Pending sale$187,000$72/sqft
    Source: American Premier Realty #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Contingent$187,000$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$187,000+6.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA537412 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Sold$175,000+3%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2019Pending sale$169,900$65/sqft
    Source: EXIT RESULTS REALTY #MDBA481530 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$169,900-5.6%$65/sqft
    Source: EXIT Results Realty #MDBA481530 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$179,900+99.9%$69/sqft
    Source: EXIT Results Realty #MDBA481530 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Sold$90,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $191,233 +5.2%
    2024$4,290 +5.5%$181,767 +5.5%
    2023$4,066 +7%$172,300
    2022$3,800 +7.5%$172,300 +15.1%
    2021$3,533 +8.2%$149,700 +8.2%
    2020$3,266 $138,400
    2019$3,266 $138,400
    2018$3,266 -2.2%$138,400 -2.2%
    2017$3,339 +133%$141,500 +4%
    2016$1,433 $136,000 +4.2%
    2015$1,433 $130,500 +4.4%
    2014$1,433 $125,000
    2013-- $125,000
    2012-- $125,000 -24%
    2011-- $164,550 +13.1%
    2010-- $145,486 +15.1%
    2009-- $126,423 +17.8%
    2008-- $107,360 +9.2%
    2007-- $98,282 +10.2%
    2006-- $89,206 +11.3%
    2005-- $80,130 +2.4%
    2004-- $78,270 +2.4%
    2003-- $76,410 +2.5%
    2002-- $74,550 +6.4%
    2001-- $70,092

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hunting Ridge