Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc
    $1,300,000

    4634 SW Frontenac Street, Seattle, WA 98136

    5beds
    3,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    5,248.98 Square Feet Lot
    $1,365,300 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flagstone patioOff-street parkingFully reimagined backyardAmbient landscape lightingPeek-a-boo sound viewsNative plantingsWalk-in california closet
    Tucked at the end of a quiet street in West Seattle’s Fauntleroy neighborhood, mornings begin with sunshine pouring through new custom windows and doors , coffee in a beautifully updated chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry and Bertazzoni appliances, followed by a quick 2-minute stroll to Gatewood Elementary, nearby parks and transit. Evenings are made for gathering—hosting holidays for a crowd or unwinding fireside in a living room designed to comfortably seat 12+ guests. The spacious primary retreat features a walk-in California closet and custom built-ins, with room to create your dream ensuite. Three bedrooms upstairs offer flexibility, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, plus a finished basement with another bathroom and abundant storage in the basement. Summers unfold in the fully reimagined backyard: turf, flagstone patio, extended custom deck, hot tub, pergola, native plantings and ambient landscape lighting. Take in sunsets with peek-a-boo Sound views and minutes to Lowman beach, Lincoln park, Fauntleroy ferry or Alki. With extensive system upgrades, off-street parking and a warm, connected community, this home blends vintage charm with elevated, easy living.
    27 days
    |
    1,417
    |
    124
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Apr 23
    Listed by:

    Alicia L. Terry,

    Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2503916MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Radiant, Wall Furnace, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Basement
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Softwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,480
      • Total interior livable area: 3,480 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Indoor
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Partial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 5,248.98 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4315700495
      • Zoning: NR3
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1910

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Seattle City Light (SCL)
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Seattle Public Utilities (SPU)
      • Water: Public, Company: Seattle Public Utilities (SPU)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lincoln Park
      Location
      • Region: Seattle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $374/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,130,000
      • Annual tax amount: $11,081
      • Offers reviewed: 04/23/2026
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,365,300

        $1.30M - $1.43M

        $4,860/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$1,300,000$374/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2503916 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000+45.3%$374/sqft
        3/6/2019Sold$895,000$257/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1405728 Report a problem
        2/19/2019Pending sale$895,000$257/sqft
        Source: Realogics Sotheby's International Realty #1405728 Report a problem
        2/1/2019Listed for sale$895,000+459.5%$257/sqft
        3/28/1995Sold$159,950$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,082 +8.1%$1,130,000 +7.4%
        2023$10,255 +5.2%$1,052,000 -5.7%
        2022$9,749 +9.7%$1,116,000 +19.6%
        2021$8,888 +12.9%$933,000 +19.8%
        2020$7,871 +1.8%$779,000 +0.5%
        2019$7,728 +12.2%$775,000 +1%
        2018$6,886 -1.7%$767,000 +12.6%
        2017$7,005 +32.9%$681,000 +11.8%
        2016$5,269 $609,000 +6.5%
        2015$5,269 $572,000 +8.1%
        2014$5,269 $529,000 +16.3%
        2013$5,269 $455,000 +12.3%
        2012-- $405,000 -3.3%
        2011-- $419,000 -1.6%
        2010-- $426,000
        2009-- $426,000 -0.2%
        2007-- $427,000 +5.7%
        2006-- $404,000 +12.2%
        2005-- $360,000 +33.8%
        2001$3,185 +8.8%$269,000 +15%
        2000$2,926 $234,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Gatewood

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable