Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    4636 Sardis Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4.58 Acres Lot
    $375,200 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,200

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $1,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful, full brick home sits on 4.58 acres and has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! House features hardwood floors, beautiful kitchen cabinets, lots of crown molding throughout and a breathtaking pond stocked with fish, excellent for bass fishing! A fenced backyard allows a wonderful place for kids to play! An additional 4.5 acres is available for $25k with purchase of this listing. Additional acreage includes a barn, allowing you to have your own mini farm! There is 40 feet of additional right-of-way on the intersecting road. Seller is motivated so schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tania DiPrima 256-302-9028,

    Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tania DiPrima, 77005

    Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21893908MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 15 x 22
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Workshop in Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0401120000034008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$375,000+1.4%$242/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$369,900$239/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$369,900-7.5%$239/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$399,900-3.9%$258/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$416,000$268/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$416,000$268/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21893908 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,682 $46,720
    2024$1,682 $46,720
    2023$1,682 $46,720 +106.7%
    2022-- $22,600 +24%
    2021-- $18,220
    2020-- $18,220
    2019-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35956