Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $5K (5/7)
    $239,500

    46367 County Road 553, Colcord, OK 74338

    1beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    5 Acres Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-designed living quartersFull laundry room
    Tucked away on 5 secluded acres near Lake Eucha, offering exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and endless outdoor recreation. Built in 2020, the impressive 40x60x16 shop building is designed for both functionality and comfort, featuring two 14x14 overhead doors and one 12x14 overhead door, providing ample space for boats, equipment, or recreational vehicles. Inside the building is a well-designed living quarters that includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, living area, and a full laundry room. This setup makes the property perfect for a weekend lake retreat, hunting cabin, or primary residence. Additional improvements include a 30x30 horse barn and a 12x20 well house with additional storage space. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the property's close proximity to Lake Eucha, with a public boat ramp located less than one mile away. The property also borders thousands of acres of public land surrounding the lake, creating incredible opportunities for deer, turkey, and waterfowl hunting as well as hiking and exploring. Utilities include electric, central heat and air, well water, HughesNet satellite internet, and Dish or DirecTV availability. Whether you're searching for a private recreational getaway, hunting retreat, or future homesite, this unique property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, adventure, and opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
    62 days
    |
    590
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin E. Elwood 918-864-4986,

    Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2608191MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Wood Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Rolling Slope, Ranch
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Barndominium
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,031
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 63 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

      Estimated market value

      $230,900

      $219,000 - $242,000

      $1,288/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      5/7/2026Price change$239,500+2.1%$100/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608191 Report a problem
      3/12/2026Listed for sale$234,500+2.2%$98/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608191 Report a problem
      12/12/2025Listing removed$229,500$96/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      11/12/2025Price change$229,500+0.2%$96/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      8/14/2025Price change$229,000-2.6%$95/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      7/16/2025Price change$235,000-1.5%$98/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      7/9/2025Listed for sale$238,500$99/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      6/26/2025Pending sale$238,500$99/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      6/12/2025Listed for sale$238,500+10.9%$99/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2525125 Report a problem
      5/23/2024Sold$215,000-4.4%$90/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2412669 Report a problem
      4/18/2024Pending sale$225,000$94/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2412669 Report a problem
      4/10/2024Listed for sale$225,000$94/sqft
      Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2412669 Report a problem

      Public tax history

      Tax history is unavailable.

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74338

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent