Skip main navigation
Active
  • $149,900

    46376 County Road 352, Decatur, MI 49045

    2beds
    1,634sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Used graniteHybrid water heaterWater softenerNew washer and dryerBathroom vanityPex line plumbingLight fixtures
    This 2 story Farm House sitting on almost one and a half acres is nestled in a country setting surrounded by fields and nature. Originally started as a rehabilitation project, this home needs some additional care to restore it to it's full potential. Supplies included in sale for new owners are as follows: Hybrid Water Heater, Water Softener, Bathroom Vanity, tiles, wiring, outlets, pex line plumbing, light fixtures, used granite, 2 Picture Windows, 2 Sliding Windows for the kitchen, an additional 2 small windows, and New Washer and Dryer. For the do it yourself people out there who have been looking for that next project, here it is. Contact Michael Palmer at 269-580-1515 for more information or to schedule your private home tour!
    20 days
    |
    1,161
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael B Palmer 269-580-1515,

    Bellabay Realty, LLC 269-459-1471

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017912MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,634
      • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x irregular
      Details
      • Parcel number: 801001300330

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $40,011
      • Annual tax amount: $1,451
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$149,900+354.2%$92/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26017912 Report a problem
        3/5/2021Sold$33,000+1.5%$20/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #21001323 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Pending sale$32,500$20/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #21001323 Report a problem
        2/15/2021Price change$32,500-9.7%$20/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #21001323 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listed for sale$36,000+189.3%$22/sqft
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        11/22/2019Sold$12,442-65%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/12/2004Sold$35,500$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,451 +1.5%$62,600 +12.2%
        2024$1,430 +10%$55,800 +21.3%
        2023$1,300 $46,000 +30.7%
        2022-- $35,200 +13.5%
        2021-- $31,000 +7.6%
        2020-- $28,800 +11.2%
        2018-- $25,900 +8.8%
        2017$604 +0.9%$23,800 +11.2%
        2016$598 +1.2%$21,400
        2015$591 -0.5%$21,400 +0.9%
        2014$594 $21,200 +9.3%
        2013-- $19,400 -4.4%
        2012-- $20,300 -9%
        2011-- $22,300 -15.5%
        2010-- $26,400 -12.3%
        2009-- $30,100 -8.5%
        2008-- $32,900 +10%
        2007-- $29,900 +9.1%
        2006-- $27,400 +3.4%
        2005-- $26,500 +2.3%
        2004-- $25,900 +1.2%
        2003-- $25,600 +3.2%
        2002-- $24,800
        2001-- $24,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49045

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable