Skip main navigation
For sale
$293,000
3beds
1,260sqft

7526 Pineapple Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

3beds
1,260sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1977
7,500 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$233 price/sqft

What's special

Modern updatesOpen layoutUpdated flooring

FULLY Remodeled and will go fast!! Similar homes have gone pending within 7 days!! Seller offering $5k in closing cost assistance. BRAND NEW WINDOWS! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home that blends modern updates with Florida lifestyle living, featuring a fresh interior and exterior renovation with updated flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, ...

3 days
|
538
|
37
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8505212MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Eric Hill 813-545-4072,

EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY 813-839-6869

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x11
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x13
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8x10
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Flooring: Concrete, Other, Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,863
  • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 22X15
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Private Mailbox
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pond
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
  • Features: Cleared, In County, Near Public Transit
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 1525160770000012480
  • Zoning: R4
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Other, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1977

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: JASMINE LAKES
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Port Richey

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $222,806
  • Annual tax amount: $3,476
  • Date on market: 5/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$293,000+77.6%$233/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8505212 Report a problem
2/13/2026Sold$165,000-17.1%$131/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7882005 Report a problem
1/23/2026Pending sale$199,000$158/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7882005 Report a problem
1/12/2026Listed for sale$199,000$158/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7882005 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,477 +5.2%$222,806 +28.6%
2023$3,305 +22.8%$173,220 +10%
2022$2,692 +18%$157,480 +21%
2021$2,281 +7.2%$130,162 +7.7%
2020$2,127 +260.6%$120,814 +133.8%
2019$590 $51,670 +1.9%
2018$590 +1.9%$50,709
2017$579 +0.4%$50,709 +4.2%
2016$576 +9.5%$48,644 +0.7%
2015$526 +0.7%$48,306 +0.8%
2014$522 $47,923 -3.3%
2013-- $49,564 -5.3%
2012-- $52,317 -3.9%
2011-- $54,419 -10.3%
2010-- $60,675 -8.3%
2009-- $66,139 -20.4%
2008-- $83,138 -27.9%
2007-- $115,314 +5.5%
2006-- $109,284 +25.2%
2005-- $87,320 +22.3%
2004-- $71,385 +12.9%
2003-- $63,211 +13.8%
2002-- $55,569 +8.9%
2000-- $51,038
1999-- $51,038

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,859/mo
Principal & interest
$1437
Property taxes
$422
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34668