Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $595,200

    4639 Datka Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    4beds
    2,768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6 Acres Lot
    $595,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,200

    $524,000 - $661,000

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2768 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4639 Datka Rd, Duluth, MN 55803.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 375001003264

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• FUEL: Propane, Electric
    • BATH DESCRIPTION: Main Floor Full Bath, Private Master
    • GARAGE TYPE: Detached, Attached
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • SEWER: Private
    • WATER: Private
    • Room 2: Kitchen
    • Construction Status: Previously Owned
    • Room 4: Bedroom
    • Style: SF Single Family
    • BASEMENT MATERIAL: Concrete Block
    • Room Level 1: Main
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • Room Level 2: Main
    • Room Level 3: Main
    • Room Level 4: Main
    • Room Level 5: Main
    • Fireplace Type: Gas
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • BASEMENT STYLE: Full
    • AMENITIES: Vaulted Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet, Sauna
    • BASEMENT FEATURES: Finished, Walkout
    • Room 3: Dining Room
    • Room 5: Bedroom
    • DINING: Formal Dining Room
    • Room Level 6: Lower
    • Room Level 8: Lower
    • HEAT: Hot Water
    • Room Level 7: Lower
    • Room Level 9: Lower
    • OUTBUILDINGS: Storage Shed
    • Classification: Homestead
    • Occupied By: Owner
    • Room 6: Bathroom
    • Room 7: Rec Room
    • Room 8: Den/Office
    • Room 9: Bedroom
    • Room Level 10: Lower
    • Room 10: Bedroom
    • School District: Duluth #709
    • BWCAW Access: LL
    • House Style: 44 x 36

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2018Sold$358,000-3.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6033595 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Pending sale$369,900$134/sqft
    Source: Real Living Messina & Associates, Inc. #6033595 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$369,900+23.3%$134/sqft
    3/29/2012Listing removed$299,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1- Duluth #159648 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listed for sale$299,900+7.1%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1- Duluth #159648 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Sold$280,000-6.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #159648 Report a problem
    7/26/2011Listed for sale$299,900-17.8%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1- Duluth #159648 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listing removed$364,900$132/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Real Estate #154018 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$364,900-8.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Real Estate #154018 Report a problem
    12/6/2009Listing removed$399,900$144/sqft
    Source: Gilderman & Associates, Inc. #147742 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$399,900-7%$144/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gilderman & Associates, Inc. #147742 Report a problem
    12/5/2005Sold$430,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,408 +7.2%$569,900 +14%
    2023$5,044 +5.7%$500,000 +14%
    2022$4,770 -8.8%$438,500 +17.7%
    2021$5,230 $372,500 -6.7%
    2020$5,230 $399,200
    2019$5,230 +12.8%$399,200 +3.5%
    2018$4,636 -6.2%$385,600
    2017$4,944 +6.6%$385,600 +12.7%
    2016$4,636 +11.7%$342,000 +1.3%
    2015$4,150 -6.4%$337,700 +4.7%
    2014$4,432 +4.2%$322,600 -4.4%
    2013$4,253 +0.9%$337,400 -5.1%
    2012$4,215 +9.8%$355,500
    2011$3,837 +3.9%$355,500
    2010$3,692 $355,500
    2009$3,692 +6.3%$355,500 +11%
    2008$3,475 +6.7%$320,400 +1.1%
    2007$3,256 -2.8%$316,900 -1.8%
    2006$3,349 +28.9%$322,600 +44.6%
    2004$2,599 +12.7%$223,100 +12.9%
    2003$2,307 +4.4%$197,600 +10%
    2002$2,210 -27.8%$179,600
    2001$3,060 +5.9%$179,600 +5%
    2000$2,889 $171,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55803