Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    4639 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    3beds
    1,966sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $444,100 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,100

    $413,000 - $480,000

    $3,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4639 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 is a single family home that contains 1,966 sq ft and was built in 1993. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $440,000 in April 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $444,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,235/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 850

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0313800782600

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Site
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 850
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3329.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2025Sold$440,000-2.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2063008 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Price change$450,000-1.1%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2063008 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Price change$455,000-2.2%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2063008 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$465,000-1.1%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2063008 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$470,000+14.6%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2063008 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Sold$410,000-4.4%$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA471420 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$429,000+74.5%$218/sqft
    Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #MDAA451486 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$245,900-2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$250,800-9.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2015Sold$277,000-2.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/1/2015Pending sale$284,900$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #AA8673256 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Price change$284,900-3.1%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #AA8673256 Report a problem
    7/4/2015Price change$293,9000%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #AA8673256 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$294,000+3.9%$150/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Great Falls #AA9008502 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Listing removed$283,000$144/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Great Falls #AA8209709 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Great Falls #AA8447903 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$283,000-1.7%$144/sqft
    9/25/2014Price change$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    9/23/2014Price change$288,000-4%$146/sqft
    9/8/2014Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$299,999$153/sqft
    6/19/2014Listing removed$299,999$153/sqft
    6/12/2014Listed for sale$299,999-19.5%$153/sqft
    9/8/2006Sold$372,500+9.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$339,000+14.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$295,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,884 +21.1%$394,800 +7.2%
    2024$4,032 +3.9%$368,200 +3.7%
    2023$3,879 +12.9%$355,233 +8%
    2022$3,436 -0.2%$328,800 -0.2%
    2021$3,441 +6.3%$329,300 +6.4%
    2020$3,237 +6.8%$309,433 -6%
    2019$3,032 +10.9%$329,300 +22.1%
    2018$2,735 +2.7%$269,700 +3.2%
    2017$2,664 $261,367 +3.3%
    2016-- $253,033 +3.4%
    2015-- $244,700
    2014-- $244,700
    2013-- $244,700 -1%
    2012-- $247,200
    2011-- $247,200
    2010-- $247,200 -26.6%
    2009-- $336,790 +15.1%
    2008-- $292,552 +17.8%
    2007-- $248,316 +21.7%
    2006-- $204,080 +12.8%
    2005-- $180,856 +14.7%
    2004-- $157,633 +17.3%
    2003-- $134,410 +2.3%
    2002-- $131,410 +2.3%
    2001-- $128,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Shore