This 1040 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 464 Glen Rd, Jay, NY 12941.
Foreclosed
Est. $190,700
464 Glen Rd, Jay, NY 12941
3beds
1baths
1,040sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1980
3.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 75 days |
- 882 |
- 56 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3.62 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 152800274133200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,700
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $125,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000-40.6%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $210,569$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $190,700 +24.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $153,200 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $138,700 +18% |
| 2021 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $913 | $117,500 +3.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $113,600 +3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,800 +16.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,400 +7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,750 +8.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,070 +19.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,000 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,830 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $57,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $57,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12941