Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $45,000

    4640 Burma Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    --beds
    --baths
    0.31Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    45 days
    |
    142
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yang Su 0461069 713-893-5580,

    TUXOR REALTY 713-893-5580

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21226436

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 53 x 251
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000759175000000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,434
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 324 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,292/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$45,000
        Source: NTREIS #21226436 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: NTREIS #21226436 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Pending sale$45,000
        Source: NTREIS #21226436 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$45,000-10%
        Source: NTREIS #21226436 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$50,000
        Source: NTREIS #21155194 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: NTREIS #21155194 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$50,000
        Source: NTREIS #21102881 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listed for sale$50,000-9.1%
        Source: NTREIS #21102881 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #21024201 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #21024201 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20930681 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20930681 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20809294 Report a problem
        1/5/2025Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20809294 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        8/13/2024Price change$55,000-7.6%
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Price change$59,500+8.2%
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Price change$55,000-7.6%
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Price change$59,500-14.4%
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Price change$69,500+6.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        12/25/2023Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: NTREIS #20499890 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,670 -0.4%$75,000
        2024$1,676 +16.9%$75,000 +20%
        2023$1,434 +14.3%$62,500 +25%
        2022$1,255 +137.9%$50,000 +150%
        2021$528 -2.8%$20,000
        2020$543 +32.3%$20,000 +33.3%
        2019$410 +260.3%$15,000 +275%
        2018$114 +109.3%$4,000 +100%
        2017$54 0%$2,000
        2016$54 -0.9%$2,000
        2015$55 $2,000
        2014$55 $2,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75216

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable